Blog

Startech 2M Mm Fiber Patch Cable Lc Sc

Startech 2M Mm Fiber Patch Cable Lc Sc

item image

Price: 49.95 $

STARTECH 2M MULTIMODE 50/125 DUPLEX FIBER PATCH CABLE LC – SC The 50FIBLCSC2 2m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. SPECIFICATIONS Basic Brand Name: StarTech Cable Length: 2 m Cable Type: Fibre Optic Connector on First End: LC Male Network Connector on Second End: SC Male Network Product Type: Network Cable General Information Brand Name: StarTech Manufacturer Part Number: 50FIBLCSC2 Manufacturer: StarTech Product Name: 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – SC Product Type: Network Cable Miscellaneous Additional Information: Applications/Solutions: Used by long distance networks with mission critical data; Telecommunication / Data communication; Broadband systems; Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission Features: Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards; Immune to electricty interference; Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance Environmentally Friendly: Yes Technical Information Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable Cable Length: 2 m Cable Type: Fibre Optic Connector on First End: LC Male Network Connector on Second End: SC Male Network Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm Device Supported: Network Device Features: Halogen Free Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode PACKAGE CONTENTS 1 x Startech 2M Mm Fiber Patch Cable Lc Sc

Cultus

https://www.onlinecultus.com/ownerofcultus/

%d bloggers like this: